Committee

Committee

 

Committee Name Organization
General Chair Sang-il Park Park Systems
General Co-Chair PooGyeon Park POSTECH
Program Chairs Jaeheung Park Seoul National University
Yongsoon Eun DGIST
Advisory Committee Wook Hyun Kwon Seoul National University
Hyung Suck Cho KAIST
Doo Yong Lee KAIST
Kwangill Koh Koh Young Technology
Jae Weon Choi Pusan National University
Tomonori Sato SICE, Japan
Yanlong Zhao TCCT, CAA, China
Yo-Ping Huang CACS, Taiwan
Lei Guo ACA, China
David Banjerdpongchai ECTI, Thailand
Invited Session
Chairs
Young Soo Suh University of Ulsan
Hyungbo Shim Seoul National University
Dongjun Lee Seoul National University
Hyun Myung KAIST
Chang-Sei Kim Chonnam National University
Jongeun Choi Yonsei University
Sehoon Oh DGIST
Choon Ki Ahn Korea University
Jong Min Lee Seoul National University
Yoonsoo Kim Gyeongsang National University
Sung Hyun Kim University of Ulsan
Jaewook Shin Kumoh National Institute of Technology
Student Activity Chairs Soohee Han POSTECH
Cheolhyeon Kwon UNIST
International Relation Chairs Jun Moon Hanyang University
Jinoh Lee DLR German Aerospace Center
Jian Sun Beijing Institute of Technology
Toru Namerikawa Keio University
David Banjerdpongchai Chulalongkorn University
Workshop & Tutorials
Chairs
Juhoon Back Kwangwoon University
Jung-Su kim SeoulTech
Publication Chairs Bum Yong Park Kumoh National Institute of Technology
Sangmoon Lee Kyungpook National University
Publicity Chairs Hyo-Sung Ahn GIST
Pyojin Kim GIST
Industry Chairs Young-Jin Lee ROBONE
Kyoung-Chul Koh Koh Young Technology
Jay Lee Mathworks Korea
Doo Jin Choi Samsung Heavy Industries
Jae Won Lee Suprema
Exhibition Chairs Jung Hoon Kim POSTECH
Chaneun Park Kyungpook National University
Local Arrangement
Chairs
Ho-Chan Kim Jeju National University
Seongmin Lee Jeju National University
Award Chairs Nak Yong Ko Chosun University
Hye-Kyung Cho Hansung University
Tae-Hyoung Park Chungbuk National University
Kyoung Kwan Ahn University of Ulsan
Hyoun Jin Kim Seoul National University

 

International Program Committee

Jordi Albo (La Salle – Ramon Llull Univ., Spain)
Hajime Asama (Tokyo Univ., Japan)
Juhoon Back (Kwangwoon University, Korea)
Seung-Hwan Baek (KAIST, Korea)
Young-bong Bang (Seoul Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Hyochoong Bang (KAIST, Korea)
Pinhas Ben-Tzvi (George Washington Univ., USA)
Kyung-Seok Byun (Mokpo Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Dong Hyuk Cha (Korea Polytechnic Univ., Korea)
Naehyuck Chang (KAIST, Korea)
Chwan Hsen Chen (Yuan Ze Univ., Taiwan)
Jian Chen (City Univ. of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)
Kwang-Hyun Cho (KAIST, Korea)
Kyoungrae Cho (Dong Seoul College, Korea)
Se-Hyoung Cho (Sun-Moon Univ., Korea)
Hye Kyung Cho (Hansung University, z)
Kyujin Cho (Seoul National Univeristy, Korea)
Jae Weon Choi (Pusan Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Chintae Choi (RIST, Korea)
Sunglok Choi (ETRI, Korea)
Jaesik Choi (KAIST, Korea)
Han-Lim Choi  (KAIST, Korea)
Hyun-Taek Choi (KRISO, Korea)
Jaesoon Choi (Asan Medical Center, Korea)
Kwan-ho Chun (Chungnam Univ., Korea)
Chung Choo Chung (Hanyang Univ., Korea)
Hyun-Joon Chung (KIRO, Korea)
David Claveau (California State University Channel Islands, USA)
Carl Crane (Univ. of Florida, USA)
Rituparna Datta (Indian Institute of Technology, Kanpur, India)
Baocang Ding (Jiaotong Univ., China)
Tae Yong Doh (Hanbat Univ., Korea)
Jiuxiang Dong (Northeastern Univ., China)
Dong Eui Chang (KAIST, Korea)
Junping Du (Beijing Univ. of Sci. and Tech., China)
Guangren Duan (Harbin Inst. of Tech., China)
Yongsoon Eun (DGIST, Korea)
Anna Friesel (Technical Univ. of Denmark, Denmark)
Li-Chen Fu (Nat’l Taiwan Univ., Taiwan)
Toshio Fukuda (Nagoya Univ., Japan)
Furong Gao (Hong Kong Univ. of Sci. and Tech., Hong Kong)
Luis Gomes (Univ. Nova Lisbon, Portugal)
Gourab Sen Gupta (Massey University, New Zealand)
Maki K. Habib (American Univ. in Cairo, Egypt)
Ji-Hyeong Han (Seoul National University of Science and Technology , Korea)
Hideki Hashimoto (Chuo Univ., Japan)
Nguyen Quang Hoang (Hanoi Univ. of Sci. & Tech., Vietnam)
Keum-Shik Hong  (Pusan Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Seyed Hossein Hosseini (Univ. of Tabriz, Iran)
Jianghai Hu (Purdue Univ., USA)
Biao Huang (Univ. of Alberta, Canada)
Uk-Youl Huh (Inha Univ., Korea)
Kojiro Iizuka (Shibaura Institute of Technology, Japan)
Sunghoon Im (DGIST, Korea)
Masato Ishikawa (Osaka Univ., Japan)
Hirishi Ito (Kyushu Inst. of Tech., Japan)
Gyu-In Jee (Konkuk Univ., Korea)
Jae Wook Jeon (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea)
Haemin Jeon (Hanbat Univ., Korea)
Seonghee Jeong (Osaka Electro-communication Univ., Japan)
Inbae Jeong (Georgia Institute of Technology, USA)
Yingmin Jia (Beihang Univ., China)
Bin Jiang (Nanjing Univ. of Aeronautics and Astronautics, China)
Sungho Jo (KAIST, Korea)
Jun Jo (Griffith University, Australia)
Kang-Hyun Jo (University of Ulsan, Korea)
Youngjun Joo (Sookmyung Womens University, Korea)
Gawnghyeok Ju (KARI, Korea)
Il-Kyun Jung (Korea Electronics Tech. Inst., Korea)
Gwang-Pil Jung (SeoulTech, Korea)
Wonsuk Jung (Chungnam National Univ., Korea)
Jongdae Jung (KRISO, Korea)
Jin-Woo Jung (Dongguk University, Korea)
Bong-Soo Kang (Hannam Univ., Korea)
Byoung Hun Kang (Korea Polytechnic Univ., Korea)
Chul-Goo Kang (Konkuk Univ., Korea)
Duk Hyun Kang (RS Automation, Korea)
Taesam Kang (Konkuk University, Korea)
Hamid Reza Karimi (Politecnico di Milano, Italy)
Kenji Kashima (Kyoto Univ., Japan)
Seok-Cheol Kee (Chungbuk National University, Korea)
Hyoungseop Kim (Kyushu Inst. of Tech., Japan)
Jin-Oh Kim (Kwangwoon Univ., Korea)
Jung-Su Kim (Seoul Tech, Korea)
Young Han Kim (Donga Univ., Korea)
Youngbok Kim (Pukyong Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Wonhee Kim (Chung-Ang Univ., Korea)
DaeEun Kim  (Yonsei Univ., Korea)
Deok-Hwa Kim (Naverlabs, Korea)
Dowan Kim (Hanbat Univ., Korea)
Donghan Kim (Kyunghee Univ., Korea)
Minjun Kim (KAIST, Korea)
Bong-Geun Kim  (AIST, Japan)
Ayoung Kim (KAIST, Korea)
Yong-Jae Kim (Korea Univ. of Technology & Education, Korea)
Won Hwa Kim (University of Texas, Arlington, CSE , USA)
Euntai Kim (Yonsei Univ., Korea)
Ue-Hwan Kim (KAIST, Korea)
Jung Kim (KAIST, Korea)
Jongheon Kim (Hyundai Robotics, Korea)
Junmo Kim (KAIST, Korea)
Jinwhan Kim (KAIST, Korea)
Hangeun Kim (㈜SeaDronix, Korea)
Min Young Kim (Kyungpook National University, Korea)
Kyung-Soo Kim (KAIST, Korea)
Chang-Sei Kim (Chonnam National University, Korea)
Jong Hyeong Kim (Seoul National University of Science and Technology, Korea)
Sung Wan Kim (Seoul National University, Korea)
Nak Yong Ko (Chosun Univ., Korea)
Kyoungchul Kong (Sogang Univ., Korea)
Seung-Hyun Kong (KAIST, Korea)
Won Mo Koo (ETNews, Korea)
Takashi Kubota (JAXA, Tokyo Univ., Japan)
Dongsuk Kum (KAIST, Korea)
Sam Tak-Wu Kwong (City Univ. of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)
Ki-Uk Kyung (KAIST, Korea)
Meng Cheng Lau (University of Manitoba, Canada)
Suk Lee (Pusan Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Wangheon Lee  (Hansei Univ., Korea)
Jay H. Lee (KAIST, Korea)
Choon-Young Lee (Kyungpook Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Chul-Hee Lee (Inha Univ., Korea)
Hee-Hyol Lee (Waseda Univ., Japan)
Ho Cheol Lee (ADD, Korea)
Joo-Ho Lee (Ritsumeikan Univ., Japan)
Kwang Soon Lee (Sogang Univ., Korea)
Moon Yong Lee (Yeungnam Univ., Korea)
Se Han Lee (Kyungnam Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Serin Lee (Inst. for Infocomm Research, Singapore)
Young Jae Lee (Konkuk Univ., Korea)
Kang-Hee Lee (Soongsil Univ., Korea)
Ki-Baek Lee (Kwangwoon Univ., Korea)
Dongjun Lee (Seoul National University, Korea)
Dong-Hyun Lee (Kumoh Nat’l Institute of Technology, Korea)
Donghwa Lee (Daegu University, Korea)
Donghwan Lee (KAIST, Korea)
Dongheui Lee (TUM (Tech. Univ. Munich), Germany)
Bumjoo Lee (Myung-Ji University, Korea)
Sang Wan Lee (KAIST, Korea)
Sun-Woo Lee (Hallym Univ., Korea)
Serin Lee (Caltech., USA)
Seungmok Lee (Keymyung University, Korea)
Seung-Jae Lee (KARI, Korea)
Yu-Cheol LEE (ETRI, Korea)
Lee Chang Eun  (ETRI, Korea)
Heoncheol Lee (Kumoh Nat’l Institute of Technology, Korea)
Young Il Lee (Seoul National University of Science and Technology, Korea)
Kyung Chang Lee (Pukyong National University, Korea)
Young-Jin Lee (Autopower, Korea)
Sang-Hoon Lee (RS Automation, Korea)
Chanhwa Lee (Sejong University, Korea)
Donghai Li (Tsinghua Univ., China)
Hongbo Li  (Tsinghua Univ., China)
Yangmin Li (Univ. of Macau, China)
Ji-Hong Li (KIRO, Korea)
Wei Li (California State Univ., USA)
Der-Cherng Liaw (Nat’l Chiao Tung Univ., Taiwan)
Myo Taeg Lim (Korea Univ., Korea)
Fei Liu (Jiangnan Univ., China)
Tao Liu (Dalian Univ. of Tech., China)
Ji Liu (Stony Brook University, USA)
Stefano Longo (Cranfield Univ., United Kingdom)
Eric T. Matson (Purdue Univ., USA)
Byung-Cheol Min (Purdue, USA)
Yuchi Ming (Huazhong University of Science and Technology, China)
Jun Moon (UNIST, Korea)
Taesup Moon (Sungkyunkwan Univ., Korea)
Jun Moon (UNIST, Korea)
Yoshifumi Morita (Nagoya Inst. of Tech., Japan)
Hyun Myung (KAIST, Korea)
Nobuaki Nakazawa (Gunma Univ., Japan)
Quang Hieu Ngo (Can Tho Univ., Vietnam)
Quoc Chi Nguyen (Ho Chi Minh City Univ. of Tech., Vietnam)
Yoshimasa Ochi (Nat’l Defense Academy, Japan)
Hamid R. Ossareh (University of Vermont, USA)
Jaehyun Park (Inha Univ., Korea)
Jong Hyeon Park (Hanyang Univ., Korea)
Ju Hyun Park (Yeongnam Univ., Korea)
Kyi Hwan Park (GIST, Korea)
Sangdeok Park (KITECH, Korea)
Youngjin Park (KAIST, Korea)
Dong Il Park (KIMM, Korea)
Jaebyung Park (Chonbuk Univ., Korea)
Ju-Youn Park (The George Washington Univ., Post-Doctor, USA)
Hyung-Soon Park (KAIST, Korea)
Poogyeon Park (POSTECH, Korea)
Gyunghoon Park (University of Seoul, Korea)
Martin Pies (VSB-Technical Univ. of Ostrava, Czech Republic)
Joe “SiZhao” Qin (Chinese Univ. of Hong Kong, Hong Kong)
Muhammad Rehan (Pakistan Inst. of Eng. & Tech., Pakistan)
Keun-Ho Rew (Hoseo Univ., Korea)
Napoleon Reyes (Massey University, New Zealand)
Mahmut Reyhanoglu (Embry-Riddle Aeronautical Univ., USA)
Keun-Ho Rhew (Hoseo Univ., Korea)
Chang-Kyung Ryoo (Inha Univ., Korea)
Jee-Hwan Ryu (KoreaTech, Korea)
Si-Jung Ryu (KAIST, Korea)
Yohei Saika (Gunma Nat’l College of Tech., Japan)
Minoru Sasaki (Gifu Univ., Japan)
Chalermchon Satirapod (Chulalongkorn Univ., Thailand)
TaeWon Seo (Yeungnam Univ., Korea)
Yongho Seo (Mokwon Univ., Korea)
Mohammad Shamsuzzoha (Abu Dhabi Oil Refining Co., Saudi Arabia)
Tielong Shen (Sophia Univ., Japan)
Buhyun Shin (Hanbat Univ., Korea)
Peter Sincak (TU Kosice, Slovakia)
William Singhose (Georgia Inst. of Tech., USA)
Young Ik Son (Myongji Univ., Korea)
Hyoung Il Son (Chonnam National University, Korea)
Soohwan Song (KAIST, Korea)
Jin Woo Song (Sejong University, Korea)
Zengqi Sun (Tsinghua Univ., China)
Sangkyung Sung (Konkuk Univ., Korea)
Sang Yeop Sung (Intellian Tech., Korea)
Yoshihiko Takahashi (Kanagawa Inst. of Tech., Japan)
Ching-Chih Tasi (Nat’l Chung-Hsing Univ., Taiwan)
Vittaya Tipsuwanporn (King Mongkut’s Inst. of Tech., Thailand)
Nguyen-Vu Truong (Vietnam Academy of Sci. & Tech., Vietnam)
Raissa Uskenbayeva (InterNat’l Information Tech. Univ., Kazakhstan)
Igor Verner (Technion – Israel Institute of Technology, Israel)
Gurvinder Virk (Huzhou InterNat’l Inst. for Research and Innovation, China)
Sheng-Guo Wang (UNC Charlotte, USA)
Fu-Cheng Wang (Nat’l Taiwan Univ., Taiwan)
Youqing Wang (Beijing Univ. of Sci. and Tech., China)
Yang Wang (Georgia Institute of Technology, USA)
Keigo Watanabe (Okayama Univ., Japan)
Ick Ho Whang (ADD, Korea)
Augie Widyotriatmo (Bandung Inst. of Tech., Indonesia)
Hyun Soo Woo (KIMM, Korea)
Weiliang Xu (University of Auckland, New Zealand)
Yoji Yamada (Nagoya Univ., Japan)
Teruo Yamaguchi (Kumamoto Univ., Japan)
Guang-Hong Yang (Northeastern Univ., China)
Soon Yong Yang (Univ. of Ulsan, Korea)
Jung-Min Yang (Kyungpook National Univ., Korea)
Yong-Ho Yoo (Koh Young Research America (KYRA), Korea)
Woon Jong Yoon (Univ. of Washington, USA)
Ji Sup Yoon (KAERI, Korea)
Kuk-Jin Yoon (KAIST, Korea)
Sung-eui Yoon  (KAIST, Korea)
Hosub Yoon (ETRI, Korea)
Kaori Yoshida  (Kyushu Institute of Technology , Japan)
Wonpil Yu (ETRI, Korea)
Muhammad Aizzat bin Zakaria (Universiti Malaysia Pahang, Malaysia)
Youmin Zhang (Concordia Univ., Canada)